All times November 1 in JST (Japan Standard Time) & November 2 in CET (Central European Time)
*** Please note that all sessions will be recorded ***
Monday November 1 |
||
14:00-14:10 |
Login and welcome |
|
Scientific Session 1 (Working parties 4.2, 4.3, 4.4, 4.5) |
||
14:10-14:15 |
Introduction to Scientific Session 1 |
|
14:15-14:30 |
Preliminary investigation for preservation method of CLT using non-pressure treatment |
21-40919 |
14:30-14:45 |
Effect of a Water Repellent Treatment on Moisture Behavior of Three Australian Hardwoods: A prel. report |
21-40921 |
14:45-15:00 |
Estimation of residual compressive strength of cross laminated timber with biodeterioration damage |
21-40918 |
15:00-15:15 |
Mechanical and biological durability properties against soft-rot and subterranean termite in the field (grave-yard test) of beech wood impregnated with different derivatives of glycerol or polyglycerol and maleic anhydride followed by thermal modification in an opened or in a closed system |
21-40917 |
15:15-15:30 |
Treatability of South African-grown Eucalyptus grandis with water-borne copper azole and disodium octaborate tetrahydrate wood preservatives |
21-40920 |
15:30-15:45 |
Evaluation of decay and energy properties from thermally modified biomasses during fungal deterioration by NIR-spectrometry |
21-40922 |
15:45-15:55 |
Short coffee break |
|
Scientific Session 2 (Working parties 5.1, 5.2, 3.4) |
||
16:00-16:30 |
Keynote: Aiming for eco-friendly log production and wooden construction! |
21-50365 |
16:30-16:45 |
Carbon footprint of a cross laminated timber building – Torvbråten school case study |
21-50366 |
16:45-17:00 |
DuraSoft Project: a multidisciplinary approach for softwood protection |
21-50367 |
17:00-17:15 |
Development of Wooden Fireproof Structures for Mid- and High-rise Buildings in Japan |
21-30757 |
|
All times in Central European Time (UTC +1)
*** Please note that all sessions will be recorded ***
Tuesday November 2 |
||
13:55-14:00 |
Login and welcome |
|
Scientific Session 3 (Working parties 1.2, 1.3, 1.5) |
||
14:00-14:15 |
Marine borer resistance of various wood materials in Japan |
21-10983 |
14:15-14:30 |
Effect of MVOC exposure on mycelial growth of wood rotting fungi |
21-10977 |
14:30-14:45 |
Decomposition and metabolism of gaseous COS by wood rotting fungi |
21-10978 |
14:45-15:00 |
The iron reduction by chemical components of wood blocks decayed by wood rotting fungi |
21-10979 |
15:00-15:15 |
Occurrence of synanthropic beetles (Coleoptera Ptinidae) and checkered beetles (Coleoptera Cleridae) in relation to climatic factors in historical buildings from North-Eastern Germany |
21-10980 |
15:15-15:30 |
Comparison of AE-apparatus for detection of activity of Old house borer larvae, including reality check |
21-10981 |
15:30-15:45 |
Genetic relationships of local infestations by Anobium punctatum, Xestobium rufovillosum and their associated predator Korynetes caeruleus from buildings in North-Eastern Germany |
21-10982 |
15:45-16:00 |
Short Coffee break |
|
Scientific Session 4 (Working parties 2.1, 2.3) |
||
16:00-16:15 |
Development of software to automate the quantification of the extent of penetration of treated wood |
21-20678 |
16:15-16:30 |
Studies on the material resistance and moisture dynamics of Douglas fir and Sitka spruce from Slovenia |
21-20677 |
Plenary Meeting |
||
16:30-17:30 |
1. Opening of the meeting |
|
To download the PDF version of the Programme, CLICK HERE
Registration
Registration information can be found at this link.